Foundation Governing Board

The Foundation Governing Board is appointed by the Swedish Government from 1 May, 2019, to 30 April, 2022.

Riksdagsledamot Annie Lööf (ledamot 2011-01-27—2013-04-30)

Chairman of the Board and Vice Chairman

  • Porträtt Monica Dahlbom

    Monica Dahlbom

    President Court of Appeals
  • Porträtt på Søren E. Frandsen

    Søren E. Frandsen

    Special advisor

Members of the Board (external)

  • Porträtt Linda Fransson

    Linda Fransson

    CEO, Gnosjö Automatsvarvning AB
  • Porträtt Mats Eriksson

    Mats Eriksson

    Professor of Nursing Science, Örebro Universitet.
  • Porträtt Madelene Sandström

    Madelene Sandström

    licentiate and researcher
  • Porträtt Anna Yman

    Anna Yman

     International Business Manager, SWECO
  • Porträtt Mikael Alexandersson

    Mikael Alexandersson

    Professor, University of Gothenburg
  • Porträtt Johan Olsson

    Johan Ohlson

    Chief procurement officer, SAAB

Members of the Board (Jönköping University)

  • Porträtt Agneta Marell

    Agneta Marell

    President, Jönköping University
  • Porträtt Roger Sandberg

    Roger Sandberg

    Jönköping University. Appointed by the teaching faculty at Jönköping University, 1 May 2019 - 30 April 2022.
  • Porträtt Sophie Fröberg Liljenberg

    Sophia Fröberg Liljenberg

    Chairman of the Student Union of Jönköping University. Appointed by the students, 1 July 2020 - 30 June 2021.

Content updated 2020-10-21